• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Sunburst Albino Red Eared Slider

$295.00
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Sunburst Albino Red Ears !

Super pretty, their bright Orange color is only from the minerals in the water they were raised in, and will eventually fade to normal when they shed...

But for now they’re super pretty, in perfect shape, and the same price as regular colored Albinos

We only have one hatchling and 4 yearlings left. They may shed in a few months - or in a year, each turtle is different.

Other Details

Common Name:
Sunburst Albino Red Eared Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys scripta elegans
Level:
Intermediate
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders
Restricted States:
OR, WA, HI

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Calico Map Turtles
$79.95

Just like snowflakes, no two Calico Map Turtles are exactly alike ! These Turtles are crazy little e…

Belize Sliders for sale
$79.95

One of the prettiest of all the sliders, the Belize Slider (Trachemys scripta venusta) ranges from V…