Heat/Ice Packs Added as Needed for Free!

  • OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 3pm eastern and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Lime Rio Grande Red Eared Slider

$175.00 - $195.00
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Lime Rios !!
Red Ear Morphs have long included Lime and Lemon Albino Red Eared Sliders. More recently, we developed the many shaded Lime Paradox Red Ears... 
And now we have Lime Rios !
This is a very brightly colored lime green colored turtle. 
One of Florida's very best "Turtle Alchemists" scored big with this one. The pictures look unreal - but they are real, and taken in sunlight - and they are really that pretty !
Such an impressive and affordable new color morph - Lime Rio Grande Red Ears are a great way to brighten up your tank. Their diet, set up and care is exactly the same as it is for normal colored Rios. They get along with most community turtles - availability is very limited - so get your's while you can...     

Other Details

Common Name:
Lime Albino Rio Grande Red Eared Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys Scripta Elegans
Level:
Starter
Restricted States:
VA, OR, MA, MT, IL, HI, CT, RI, ME,
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.