• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Albino Pink Belly Side Necked Heterozygous

¥20,217.28
(0) Write a Review
Availability:
All Our Double Heterozygous Turtles Have a 66% Chance of Producing an Albino, When Bred With a Full Albino

Product Description

Possible Heterozygous Hatchlings For Albino Pink Belly Side-Neck: We are offering a few of the same possible, but not certain, hets - exactly the same as we started our Albino project several years ago- each of these normal looking turtles may or may not be het for the albino gene. These are some of the normal looking siblings of our albinos. You can have the same chance we started with

Other Details

Common Name:
Pink Belly Side-Necked Turtle (HET)
Scientific Name:
Emydura subglobosa
Level:
Starter
Turtle Category:
Asian Water Turtles
Restricted States:
OR, WA, HI

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Calico Map Turtles
¥9,030.01

Just like snowflakes, no two Calico Map Turtles are exactly alike ! These Turtles are crazy little e…