Heat/Ice Packs Added as Needed for Free!

  • OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 4pm eastern and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Hypo Pastel Yellow Bellied Slider

$375.00 - $695.00
(1) Write a Review

Product Description

With one in a million colors, these turtles are like snowflakes, with no two ever exactly the same. Hypo Pastels need the same care as normal colored yellow bellys, but, given their extreme rareness in nature, and very high value, extra effort to safeguard their longevity is always a good idea... Ours are always very well started, and well past the difficult early stages. These exceptional turtles are truely the show pieces of any collection.

Other Details

Common Name:
Hypo Pastel Yellow Bellied Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys scripta scripta
Level:
Intermediate
Restricted States:
VA, OR, MA, WA, HI
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Reviews

  • 5
    Hypo-pastel Yellow Bellied Slider

    Posted by Kurt Schwarz on Jun 3rd 2022

    This turtle is really colorful. Could possibly become my most stunning turtle. Hoping to breed it to some of my RES morphs maybe next year. Arrived today, alert and wanting to explore it's immediate surroundings. It left the pond for awhile, then decided to climb 2 feet up tiered limestone rocks between the patio and the pond to re-enter the pond. A very good sign. "Blazer" seems to already accept the pond and pond buddies as it's home. I already love this turtle. It's beautiful, smart and not bashful. It dined on pellets and freeze-dried krill today. Hopyfully, it will produce some interesting babies. Thank you Marc and Alexis for your guidance and sending me great photos of "Blazer" to help with my decision.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Belize Sliders for sale
$99.00 - $199.00

One of the prettiest of all the sliders, the Belize Slider (Trachemys scripta venusta) ranges from V…

Calico Map Turtles
$109.00 - $149.00

Just like snowflakes, no two Calico Map Turtles are exactly alike ! These Turtles are crazy little e…