Heat/Ice Packs Added as Needed for Free!

  • OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 4pm eastern and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Furrowed Wood Turtle

$139.00 - $149.00
(0) Write a Review
Quantity Pricing:
Buy in quantity and save

Product Description

Description coming soon! 

Other Details

Common Name:
Furrowed Wood Turtles
Scientific Name:
Rhinoclemmys areolata
Level:
Starter
Restricted States:
OR, WA, HI
Turtle Category:
Wood Turtles

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Best Painted Wood
$119.00 - $299.00

The Painted Wood Turtle (Rhinoclemmys Pulcherrima) is by far the most colorful of all the wood turtl…

Japanese Wood Turtles for sale
$129.00 - $295.00

Think of a North American Wood Turtle, with a pretty golden shell, and a charcoal black belly - just…

Ornate Box Turtle coming out of the egg.
$149.00 - $249.00

This year we've had an outstanding year breeding our Ornate Box turtle colony. All our hatchlings we…

Spotted Turtles for sale
$175.00 - $595.00

Spotted Turtles are one of the prettiest of all the North American turtles. Most are jet black with …

Black Marsh Turtle
$475.00 - $595.00

Before the standard info, some interesting facts:   Only a very small handful of US breeders ha…