• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Two Headed Yellow Bellied Slider

$5,995.00
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Discription coming soon!  Please contact our office for further information!  These turtles should be ready for a new home on February 2022!

Other Details

Common Name:
Yellow Bellied Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys scripta scripta
Level:
Starter
Restricted States:
MA, NY
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Red Eared Sliders for sale- chilling on a rock.
$19.95

Countless requests for juvenile Red Eared Sliders have inspired us to make this species available in…