Heat/Ice Packs Added as Needed for Free!

  • OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5pm eastern and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Lebanese Greek Tortoise

$849.00 - $995.00
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Testudo Graeca Floweri, more commonly refferred to as the Flower's Dwarf Tortoise, is a nicely marked species that only occurs on a narrow strip of land including the Gaza Strip, Israel and Lebanon.
One of the smallest of the Greek Toroises, Flower's or Lebanese Greek Tortoises have seen their entire range occupied by development making them extremely rare. 
This little known species have been progressively displaced by urbanization, habitat destruction and open warfare...
Extreme pressure has also been put on this species by introduced predators and menacing all-terrain vehicles. 
Flower's Greeks are seldom seen, and are rarely available.
If you're interested in this little tortoise "refugee" species, move quickly as they are highly sought after . . .      

Other Details

Common Name:
Lebanese- Greek Tortoise
Scientific Name:
Testudo graeca terrestris
Care Sheet:
View Greek Tortoises - Normal Coloreds Care Sheet
Tortoise Category:
General
Restricted States:
OR,HI

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Leopard Tortoises for sale
$329.00 - $395.00

Leopard Tortoises originally came from the savannas of Southern and Eastern Africa. Their importatio…

Red Footed Tortoise  Juvenile By The Turtle Source
$179.00 - $1,495.00

Red-footed Tortoises are the inhabitants of the exotic jungles of the Caribbean, Central and South A…

Russian Tortoises - Adults for sale
$149.00 - $449.00

Russian Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldi) are the smallest tortoise species commonly available to keepe…

Best Sulcata Hatchlings For Sale
$139.00 - $595.00

Sulcatta tortoises, also called African spurred tortoises, originally came from hottest and driest r…

Marginated Tortoises for sale
$179.00 - $249.00

Marginated Tortoises are found in the hilly woodlands and olive groves of it's native Greece. Their …

Hermann's Tortoises for sale
$449.00 - $799.00

Hermann's Tortoises, (Testudo Hermanni) are found in the woodlands, rocky hillsides and meadows of S…

Best Black Greek Tortoises
$239.00 - $279.00

The Tortoise world can not seem to agree on whether the Black color phase is geographic, or pops up …

Elongated Tortoises for sale
$199.00 - $495.00

Here's the perfect tortoise to keep with your Red Footed & Yellow Footed Tortoises. They are just as…