• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Emerald Red Eared Slider

$49.95
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Red Eared Sliders normally hatch out a bluish green. We occasionally hatch a clutch that is a pretty Emerald Green right out of the egg. Aside from the very nice color, they are normal red Eared Sliders and their care and description is the same as "regular" Red Ears:

Countless requests for juvenile Red Eared Sliders have inspired us to make this species available in the highest quality possible. We hatch & hand raise Red Ears to pond size for our customers all the time - now we're making juveniles and yearlings available at a most affordable price - remember, the shipping charge is the same for 1 to 6 of all our small sized turtles. (mix and match as you like.

Other Details

Common Name:
Emerald Red Eared Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys scripta elegans
Level:
Starter
Restricted States:
VA, FL, OR, GA, MA, Hi, WA
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Red Eared Sliders for sale- chilling on a rock.
$19.95

Countless requests for juvenile Red Eared Sliders have inspired us to make this species available in…

Calico Map Turtles
$79.95

Just like snowflakes, no two Calico Map Turtles are exactly alike ! These Turtles are crazy little e…

Belize Sliders for sale
$79.95

One of the prettiest of all the sliders, the Belize Slider (Trachemys scripta venusta) ranges from V…