• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Sulcata Tortoise - Ivory

S$1,355.89
(0) Write a Review

Product Description

Ivory Sulcatta tortoises, also called African spurred tortoises, originally came from hottest and driest regions of Northern Africa. 

The USDA requires a veterinary health certificate for Sulcattas (and Leopard Tortoises) to be shipped from state to state. The Turtle Source is now pleased to provide these health certificates at no additional cost for out of state orders. Obtaining the health certificate may delay shipping by one day.

 

Other Details

Common Name:
Ivory Sulcata Tortoise
Scientific Name:
Geochelone sulcata
Level:
Starter Tortoise
Care Sheet:
View Sulcata Tortoises Care Sheet
Tortoise Category:
General
Restricted States:
WA, OR, HI

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Best Sulcata Hatchlings For Sale
S$175.79

Sulcatta tortoises, also called African spurred tortoises, originally came from hottest and driest r…

Leopard Tortoises for sale
S$475.58

Leopard Tortoises originally came from the savannas of Southern and Eastern Africa. Their importatio…

Russian Tortoises - Adults for sale
S$475.58

Russian Tortoises (Testudo horsfieldi) are the smallest tortoise species commonly available to keepe…