• OVERNIGHT SHIPPING

    Order by 5 PM EST Mon-Thur and receive your order the next day

  • LIVE ANIMAL GUARANTEE

    7 Day Health Guarantee

  • SAFE SHOPPING

    Encrypted site and payment data

  • CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    Business hour phone support and 24 hr. automated assistant

Pastel Rio Grande Red Eared Slider

$129.00
(0) Write a Review
Availability:
Great for ponds after 4 inches!
Quantity Pricing:
Buy in quantity and save

Product Description

Check out these colors !

Rio Grande Red Eared sliders are one of the prettiest turtles in the world - and these Pastels take it to the next level !  They need the same easy husbandry and care as normal colored red ears - only your tank will be a lot prettier with one or two of these swimming around - Only at The Turtle Source !

Other Details

Common Name:
Pastel Rio Grande Red Eared Sliders
Scientific Name:
Trachemys Scripta Elegans
Level:
Starter
Restricted States:
VA, FL, OR, MA, WA
Turtle Category:
North American Water Turtles
Turtle Subcategory:
Sliders

Warranty Information

We offer a 7 day health guarantee on our captive bred animals only provided all conditions are met as listed in our Terms and Conditions page.

Videos

Customers Also Viewed

Popular Trending Products

Red Eared Sliders for sale- chilling on a rock.
$19.95

Countless requests for juvenile Red Eared Sliders have inspired us to make this species available in…

Belize Sliders for sale
$79.95

One of the prettiest of all the sliders, the Belize Slider (Trachemys scripta venusta) ranges from V…